Member Associations

Arkansas Association of Quorum Courts

75-Member Governing Body

Bill Paxton
Arkansas County

765 Highway 130 W
DeWitt, AR 72042
(870) 344-1081

Ronnie Wheeler
Ashley County

262 Bell Branch Rd.
Crossett, AR 71635

Edna Fusco
Baxter County

201 Powderhorn Way
Mountain Home, AR 72653

Susan Anglin
Benton County

5985 SW Anglin Road
Bentonville, AR 72712
(479) 795-2147

David Thompson
Boone County

3435 Pleasant Valley Drive
Lead Hill, AR 72644
(870) 577-4413

Jim Anders
Bradley County

185 Bradley 2 West
Jersey, AR 71651
(870) 463-8566

Calhoun County

Noreen Watson
Carroll County

204 CR 5054
Berryville, AR 72616
(870) 350-4165

Theodore Brown
Chicot County

707 N. Walnut
Dermott, AR 71638
(870) 538-3577

Albert Neal
Clark County

107 S. 15th St.
Arkadelphia, AR 71923
(870) 246-8377

David Cagle
Clay County

179 CR 528
Rector, AR 72461
(870) 240-5067

Chad Evans
Cleburne County

250 Country Aire Drive
Heber Springs, AR 72543
(501) 362-4234

Alex Tilley
Cleveland County

990 Whiteoak Bluff Road
Rison, AR 71665
(870) 550-5961

Terry Williams
Columbia County

419 Beene Ave.
Magnolia, AR 71753
(870) 234-4046

Patrick Hartman
Conway County

2185 Hwy 95
Hattieville, AR 72063

Steve Cline
Craighead County

1415 CR 353
Bono, AR 72416
(870) 926-7184

Rebecca Cole
Crawford County

5 Westward Circle
Van Buren, AR 72956
(479) 652-3579

Vickie Robertson
Crittenden County

100 Court Square
Marion, AR 72364
(870) 739-4434

Carl Loewer
Cross County

2 Calway
Wynne, AR 72396
(870) 588-1789

Wendell Lee
Dallas County

P.O. Box 26
Fordyce, AR 71742
(870) 352-3424

Patricia Watkins
Desha County

210 W. Jones
Dumas, AR 71639
(870) 918-4902

Carole Bulloch
Drew County

P.O. Box 535
Monticello, AR 71657
home: (870) 510-6686
cell: (870) 510-6686

Randy Higgins
Faulkner County

254 Merritt Road
Greenbrier, AR 72058
(501) 920-6179

Freddy Ree
Franklin County

P.O. Box 1213
Ozark, AR 72949
(479) 213-1469

Marjorie Rogers
Fulton County

51 Chesapeake Drive
Cherokee Village, AR 72529
(870) 257-2352

Larry Griffin
Garland County

1 Durango Way
Hot Springs Village, AR 71909
(501) 915-8285

Jason Roshto
Grant County

37 Wooden Head Lane
Sheridan, AR 72150
(870) 917-3300

Blake Phillips
Greene County

2009 Spring Lake Road
Paragould, AR 72450
(870) 335-8785

Ed Darling
Hempstead County

3103 Country Club Lane
Hope, AR 71801
(870) 703-5896

James Cranford
Hot Spring County

1111 Babcock
Malvern, AR 72104
(501) 337-7472

Martha Hobbs
Howard County

813 W. Sypert Street
Nashville, AR 71852
(870) 845-2734

Tim Stewart
Independence County

229 Baker School Road
Batesville, AR 72501
(870) 251-2159

Seth Lee Englehardt
Izard County

P.O. Box 1006
Melbourne, AR 72556
(870) 373-7700

Tommy Young
Jackson County

P.O. Box 996
Tuckerman, AR 72473
(870) 412-0598

Mandy Alford
Jefferson County

#1 Idylwood
Pine Bluff, AR 71603

Mike Jacobs
Johnson County

2529 Co. Rd. 3390
Clarksville, AR 72830

Daulton Brewer
Lafayette County

654 Lafayette 27
Stamps, AR 71860

Lloyd Clark
Lawrence County

P.O. Box 94
Powhatan, AR 72458
(870) 878-6555

Rusty Carter
Lee County

P.O. Box 197
Marianna, AR 72360

David Rochell
Lincoln County

3655 Boston Road
Star City, AR 71667
(870) 628-5345

Charles Henderson
Little River County

450 W. Pine
Ashdown, AR 71822
(870) 898-3064

Jeanne Andrews
Logan County

P.O. Box 282
Booneville, AR 72927
(479) 675-9490

Henry Lang
Lonoke County

302 W. Cherry Street
Cabot, AR 72023
(501) 563-6328

Kenny Thomas
Madison County

144 Madison 6512
Huntsville, AR 72740
(479) 738-1155

Raymond Mayo
Marion County

6459 MC 3004
Yellville, AR 72687
(870) 656-0734

Carl Standridge
Miller County

516 Mimosa Drive
Texarkana, AR 71854
(903) 277-7703

Bill Nelson
Mississippi County

220 W. Walnut
Blytheville, AR 72315
(870) 762-9711

Doug Mayhue
Monroe County

P.O. Box 375
Holly Grove, AR 72069
(870) 462-3607

Kenn Greene
Montgomery County

24 Greene Ridge Lane
Mount Ida, AR 71957
(870) 490-0335

Curtis Lee Johnson
Nevada County

1023 West Main
Prescott, AR 71857
(870) 887-6895

Shannon Willis
Newton County

HCR 31 Box 231
Jasper, AR 72641
(870) 446-5127

Addie Moore Edwards
Ouachita County

725 Pearl Street NW
Camden, AR 71701
(870) 836-3113

Charles 'Nub' Camp
Perry County

373 Blue Jay Hollow
Perryville, AR 72126

Lenora Marshall
Phillips County

P.O. Box 53
Elaine, AR 72333
(870) 827-6677

John J. Plyler, Jr.
Pike County

198 Perry Street
Glenwood, AR 71943
(870) 356-9924

Elizabeth Schwarz
Poinsett County

P.O. Box 295
Weiner, AR 72479
(870) 684-2673

Tawana Gilbert
Polk County

P.O. Box 64
Mena, AR 71953
(479) 394-6232

Bill Sparks
Pope County

107 Arthur Lane
Russellville, AR 72802
(479) 264-8445

Lawrence Holloway
Prairie County

P.O. Box 243
Des Arc, AR 72040
(870) 830-6140

Paul Elliott
Pulaski County

10 Blue Mountain Drive
Maumelle, AR 72113
(501) 851-7999

Henry Dust
Randolph County

1410 Paul Avenue
Pocahontas, AR 72455
(870) 892-3557

Tammy Schmidt
Saline County

1217 Blue Grass Drive
Benton, AR 72019
(501) 515-0088

Linda Vaughn
Scott County

336 Ash Street
Waldron, AR 72958
(479) 637-3931

Ronald Garrison
Searcy County

120 Tommy Hollow Road
Marshall, AR 72650
(870) 448-2986

Danny Aldridge
Sebastian County

9809 Essex Place
Fort Smith, AR 72908
(479) 221-2988

David A. Wright, Sr.
Sevier County

1222 Hwy. 329
DeQueen, AR 71832
(870) 642-4005

Briana M. DiIorio
Sharp County

23 Meca Drive
Cherokee Village, AR 72529
(870) 710-1502


St. Francis County

Larry Gammill
Stone County

P.O. Box 121
Timbo, AR 72680
(870) 746-4641

Justin Hendrix
Union County

127 North Broadway
El Dorado, AR 71730
(870) 814-2546

Mary Phillips
Van Buren County

103 Tanglewood Circle
Fairfield Bay, AR 72088
(501) 253-1447

Eva Madison
Washington County

2600 Candlewood Drive
Fayetteville, AR 72703
(479) 283-9229

Bobby Burns
White County

2216 Highway 31 North
Beebe, AR 72012
(501) 940-3261

Billy Crawford
Woodruff County

P.O. Box 461
McCrory, AR 72101
(870) 731-5651

Thomas Leroy Randall
Yell County

109 Vine Street
Dardanelle, AR 72833
(479) 747-1399

12-Member Executive Board

President
David Thompson
Boone County
(870) 436-5788

Vice-President
Paul Elliott
Pulaski County
(501) 851-7999

Secretary/Treasurer
Eva Madison
Washington County
(479) 582-6102

AAC Board Members

David Thompson
Boone County
(870) 436-5788


Jeanne Andrews
Logan County
(479) 675-9490

1st Congressional District
Larry Gammill
Stone County
(870) 746-4641

Henry Lang
Lonoke County
(501) 563-6328

Tommy Young
Jackson County
(870) 349-2644

2nd Congressional District
Bobby Burns
White County
(501) 940-3261

Paul Elliott
Pulaski County
(501) 851-7999

Randy Higgins
Faulkner County
(501) 920-617

3rd Congressional District
Danny Aldridge
Sebastian County
(479) 221-2988

Eva Madison
Washington County
(479) 283-9229

David Thompson
Boone County
(870) 577-4413

4th Congressional District
Jeanne Andrews
Logan County
(479) 675-9490

John Plyler
Pike County
(870) 356-9924

Carole Bullock
Drew County
home: (870) 510-6686
cell: (870) 510-6686

AAC Legislative Committee Representatives

David Rochelle
Lincoln County
3655 Boston Road
Star City, AR 71667
(870) 628-5345

David Thompson
Boone County

3435 Pleasant Valley Drive
Lead Hill, AR 72644
(870) 577-4413

Danny Aldridge
Sebastian County
9809 Essex Place
Fort Smith, AR 72908
(479) 221-2988

Rainwater, Hold & Sexton Injury Lawyers 800-434-4800

Guardian Pro RFID and AAC Risk Management Fund mitigate risks for Arkansas jails